Choose the depart date and the number of passengers and also click "Search" to get an ext accurate information.

Travel information

Information around the bus from san Antonio to Edinburg.

You are watching: San antonio tx to edinburg tx

The travel length between San Antonio and also Edinburg takes by bus around 2 hours and also 20 minutes, and also the almost right price because that a bus ticket in between San Antonio and also Edinburg is $18.

Please note that this information about the bus from san Antonio to Edinburg is approximate. Mmsanotherstage2019.com battles to save its database with updated information, yet for accuracy of schedules, variety of stops, travel time and also price the bus tickets from mountain Antonio come Edinburg, you have to ask directly to the bus company you desire to take trip from mountain Antonio to Edinburg. The info mmsanotherstage2019.com provides its costumers about the bus from mountain Antonio to Edinburg is no official.

Route

According to our database, the ideal route to go from San Antonio come Edinburg is through Laredo. Take it a look at the path we suggest for this trip. We show you all obtainable schedules because that each bus trip.


San Antonio
Laredo
Edinburg
*
check out Map
search schedules

Tickets and schedules


action 1
Bus from mountain Antonio TX come Laredo TX
5:05pm

Greyhound Station


7:35pm

Laredo Greyhound Bus Station


2h 30m

$18


Greyhound


see
6:40pm

Greyhound Station


9:10pm

Laredo Greyhound Bus Station


2h 30m

$21


Greyhound


watch
8:25pm

Greyhound Station


11:05pm

Laredo Greyhound Bus Station


2h 40m

$21


Greyhound


view
8:25pm

Greyhound Station


10:45pm

Laredo


2h 20m

$24


Greyhound


see
9:20pm

Greyhound Station


11:50pm

Laredo Greyhound Bus Station


2h 30m

$21


Greyhound


view
10:05pm

Turimex Bus N Alamo St


12:35am

Central de Autobuses de Laredo - Grupo Senda


2h 30m

$25


Turimex


view
step 2
Bus native Laredo TX come Edinburg TX

You can find the most accurate information for the route Laredo TX - Edinburg TX by clicking here


Frequently asked questions


How have the right to I gain cheap bus ticket to walk from mountain Antonio come Edinburg?

If you want to obtain cheap bus tickets from san Antonio to Edinburg we recommend that you publication in breakthrough as the best Turimex, Greyhound tickets sell out fast.The cheapest ticket is generally $18 and also the most expensive one to go to Edinburg is about $25. .Remember the you must also include the price of the journey: Laredo -> Edinburg

What time is the an initial bus from san Antonio?

The very first buses for the course we suggest are:San Antonio -> Laredo: 00:15 Laredo -> Edinburg: -

What companies can aid me on my trip?

The carriers that can assist you are: Turimex, Greyhound.

How can I obtain ticket refund on Turimex, Greyhound?

Each firm has that rules and depending top top the ticket, price, and also offer different refund policies apply. We recommend that you contact the firm where you bought the ticket to obtain a solution.

See more: The Chem Is Baking Cookies A Physical Change ? Is Baking Cookies A Physical Or Chemical Change

Why do I see more than one action on the course San Antonio - Edinburg?

In Goticket we shot to provide a solution for every trip the user asks. Occasionally is not feasible but we carry out our best to group various direct courses to in bespeak to produce a multi-step journey that satisfies the user. This is the path we recommend:: 1.- mountain Antonio -> Laredo2.- Laredo -> Edinburg

How far is mountain Antonio indigenous Edinburg?

The almost right distance between the two areas is 404 km. V the path we propose, it will take approximately 2h 20m (plus the moment it takes come you come make: Laredo -> Edinburg).